Villa Eliomylos

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Featuring a year-round outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 2-bedroom Villa Eliomylos Souda is located within 6 km of Church of Agios Nikolaos. Featuring access to a terrace, the accommodation is located about a 15-minute ride from Old Venetian Harbor.

    The heart of Souda can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the Greek Museum Of Typography are just 1.1 km away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include Port of Souda Marina, which is approximately a 5-minute ride away. Positioned around 3 km from Chryssopigi Monastery, Villa Eliomylos is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    This accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Villa Eliomylos provides a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware on site. The Souda property is also within reach of National Road bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1297888

    Room Options at Villa Eliomylos Souda

    Villa Eliomylos offers spacious accommodations with a total of 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or groups seeking comfort and privacy. Each air-conditioned villa features a well-equipped kitchen complete with modern appliances, a living room, and a terrace boasting stunning sea views, along with amenities like a washing machine and barbecue facilities. A unique highlight is the inviting pool, providing guests with a serene space to relax and enjoy their surroundings while sipping on complimentary wine or champagne.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Eliomylos Souda  Amenities photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Amenities photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Business photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Room photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Facilities photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Amenities photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Skyline photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Exterior photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Amenities photo Villa Eliomylos Souda  Other photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Eliomylos Souda

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Eliomylos Souda

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Villa Eliomylos?
      Yes, at Villa Eliomylos, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Villa Eliomylos?
      Staying at Villa Eliomylos, you shouldn't miss Souda's main landmarks, including Old Venetian Harbor located around 6 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Eliomylos Souda